Mizuna Mustard

Mizuna is quite popular for being nutritionally rich in Vitamins A, B2, C, K, and beta-carotene. Mizuna microgreens are also highly revered for their cancer-fighting properties. The young microgreen leaves of Mizuna are mildly sweet and have a mustard flavor.

Latin Name: Brassica rapa var. perviridis
Other Name(s): Mustard spinach, Japanese mustard spinach, and tender greens.
Microgreen Color: White Stem, Speckled random purple leaves mixed with green leaf foliage.
Microgreen Flavor: Milder than regular mustard greens
Microgreen Texture: Crisp, delicate
Nutrients: Vitamins A, B2, C, K and beta-carotene

$4.00$10.00