Curly Cress

Curly Cress microgreens is extremely healthy for you, full of nutrition such as vitamins vitamins A, C, E, K as well as calcium, iron and folic acid.

Latin Name: Lepidium sativum
Other Name(s): Garden Cress
Microgreen Color: Medium green
Microgreen Flavor: Nutty, peppery taste
Microgreen Texture: Velvety, smooth
Nutrients: Vitamins A, C, E, K as well as calcium, iron and folic acid

$4.00$10.00

Introducing Curly Cress Microgreens – an all-natural, nutrient-dense way to add flavor, crunch and nutrition to every meal! This fast-growing crop packs a powerful punch with its concentration of vitamins and minerals. Nutritionally, Curly Cress Microgreens contain up to 10 times the nutrition of their mature counterpart plant. A single serving of Curly Cress Microgreens has as much vitamin C as 2 oranges!

But this powerhouse food doesn’t just provide you with essential nutrients — it tastes great too. The mix of peppery and nutty flavors is a surefire way to upgrade the flavors in any dish. Just a few spoons full add flavor and texture to salads, sandwiches, pizzas or even soups! Plus, you get great visual appeal by topping off your dishes with these vibrant almost designed looking micro greens.

The health benefits are undeniable — antioxidant protection that helps keep our body fighting against harmful invaders, fiber for good digestion and iron for transporting oxygen throughout our body — so enjoy Curly Cress Microgreens!