Bulls Blood Beets

Latin Name: Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris
Other Name(s): beetroot
Microgreen Color: vibrant blood red stems, dark green on top leaves, maroon blood red on bottom
Microgreen Flavor: earthy, intense beet flavor
Microgreen Texture: delicate but robust
Nutrients: Vitamin B6, Vitamin C, Folate, and the minerals copper, iron, magnesium, manganese, and potassium, thiamine, riboflavin, zinc as well and beta carotenes

$4.00$10.00

Introducing our nutrient-packed beet microgreens! These tiny greens are packed with a wide range of vitamins and minerals, making them a delicious and healthy addition to any meal.

Beet microgreens are known for their rich, earthy flavor that can add a unique twist to salads, sandwiches, and more.

Not only do beet microgreens taste great, but they’re also incredibly nutritious. They’re a rich source of vitamins A, C, and K, as well as folate and iron. These nutrients are essential for maintaining a healthy immune system, promoting good digestion, and even improving cognitive function.

In addition to their vitamin and mineral content, beet microgreens are also a great source of antioxidants. Antioxidants help protect your cells from damage caused by free radicals, which can lead to chronic diseases like cancer and heart disease.

Overall, beet microgreens are a delicious and nutritious way to add some extra flavor and nutrients to your meals. So why not give them a try and see how they can benefit your health?

 

Related Products