Bok Choy

Bok Choy Microgreens is extremely healthy for you, full of nutrition such as vitamins A, C, K, B1, B2, B2, B3, B6, Calcium, Potassium, Phosphorous, Selenium, Zinc, Copper, and Magnesium.

Latin Name: Brassica rapa subsp. chinensis
Other Name(s): Bok Choi, Pok Choy
Microgreen Color: white stem, green leaves
Microgreen Flavor: cabbage-like taste with sweet, peppery and nutty undertones
Microgreen Texture: crisp texture similar to celery
Nutrients: vitamins A, C, K, B1, B2, B2, B3, B6, Calcium, Potassium, Phosphorous, Selenium, Zinc, Copper, and Magnesium.

$4.00$10.00

Introducing our petite but mighty Bok Choy Microgreens, a treasure trove of delicate yet robust flavors waiting to elevate your culinary adventures. Grown with meticulous care and harvested at the peak of perfection, these tiny wonders embody the essence of their full-grown counterparts in a concentrated form.

Each miniature leaf carries the unmistakable essence of Bok Choy, boasting a delightful balance of mild sweetness and a hint of peppery undertones. These microgreens aren’t just a feast for the taste buds; they’re a nutritional powerhouse, brimming with vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants.

Add a touch of Asian-inspired flair to your dishes with these versatile greens. Sprinkle them over stir-fries, noodles, or rice bowls to infuse a fresh, crisp bite. Elevate salads and soups with their unique texture and depth of flavor. The possibilities are as endless as your culinary imagination.

Beyond their culinary prowess, these Bok Choy Microgreens are a testament to freshness and sustainability. Grown with dedication and a commitment to quality, they bring a burst of vitality to every meal.

Discover the magic of these tender greens and unlock a world of culinary possibilities with our Bok Choy Microgreens. Embrace freshness, savor flavor, and let your dishes bloom with the essence of these delightful greens.”

Feel free to adapt this description to fit your brand’s voice or to emphasize specific qualities of your Bok Choy Microgreens!

Related Products