Arugula

Arugula microgreens contain almost eight times the calcium, five times the vitamin A, vitamin C, and vitamin K, and four times the iron as the iceberg lettuce. Microgreens are also a rich source of nutrients, vitamins E, L, lutein, and beta-carotene.

Latin Name: Eruca sativa
Other Name(s): Rocket, rucola, eruca
Microgreen Color: Medium vibrant green foliage
Microgreen Flavor: Nutty and sweet, but quickly fades into a peppery, earthy, and pungent bite
Microgreen Texture: Crisp
Nutrients: Vitamins E, L, lutein, and beta-carotene

$4.00$10.00

Introducing arugula microgreens, the latest revolution in healthy eating! Arugula microgreens are the perfect combination of health benefits and great taste. Rich in antioxidants and vitamins, these greens are not only good for you but delicious to eat too! Our arugula microgreens have all the flavor of their full-grown counterparts, but with smaller leaves for an added crunch as you eat. Plus, nutrition is where these little guys really shine. Packed with vitamins and minerals like Vitamins A & C, B Vitamins, iron and calcium – this powerhouse is great for fighting disease and boosting overall health. Not only that but they also contain some pretty amazing antioxidants which help fight cell damage from aging and oxidation. So whether you eat them raw or cooked – rest assured you’re getting a delicious bang for your buck!

For those looking to get creative in the kitchen, our arugula microgreens are sure to add a unique twist of flavor to your recipes. Sprinkle some on salads, top off toast or eggs for breakfast, or make a tasty pesto as a side dish. You can even use them as a garnish or topping for savory dishes like soups, pizzas or sandwiches. The possibilities are endless!

So why wait? Get cooking with arugula microgreens today — your body (and taste buds) will thank you!